Is WHISKEY & BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- grill flavor
- modified food starch
- +4 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED PORK: PORK, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED CELERY JUICE [NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY), SEA SALT], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES SOLIDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR, BOURBON WHISKEY, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT. MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN.
Check WHISKEY & BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHISKEY & BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


