Is WHISKEY & BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • enzymes
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED PORK: PORK, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED CELERY JUICE [NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY), SEA SALT], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES SOLIDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR, BOURBON WHISKEY, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT. MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN.

Check WHISKEY & BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch