Is Whiskey Kiss Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- esters tartriques acetyles de mono-et diglycerides
esters tartriques acetyles de mono-et diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (cane sugar, glucose syrup), Irish Cream (cream (milk), sugar, spirit, maltodextrin, milk protein, cocoa flavouring, Irish whisky, caramel color, acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and di-glycerides (DATEM), sodium citrate], Salt. May contain: Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Sesame seeds, Soya and Wheat. Ingrédients: Amandes, Sucres (sucre de canne, sirop de glucose), Crème irlandaise [crème (lait), sucre, alcool, maltodextrine, protéines de lait, arôme de cacao, whisky irlandais, colorant caramel, esters tartriques acétylés de mono-et diglycérides (DATEM), citrate de sodium], Sel. Peut contenir: Arachides, Autres noix, Graines de sésame, Soja et Blé. WICT
Check Whiskey Kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whiskey Kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Black Stone Whiskey Burger Seasoning
KISS MY OATS GRANOLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


