Is WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE RUB, WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR (INCLUDING BROWN SUGAR & NATURAL MAPLE SUGAR), SEA SALT (INCLUDING WHISKEY BARREL SMOKED SEA SALT), SMOKED PAPRIKA, GARLIC, ONION, OREGANO, ORANGE ZEST, RED BELL PEPPER, RED PEPPER
Check WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE RUB, WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE RUB, WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Where to buy
WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE RUB, WHISKEY MAPLE SMOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


