Is Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Culutres, Peppers, Chipotles (Smoked Jalapenos), Salt, Enzymes)
Check Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps
Coles Low Carb High Protein Pizza Base 2 Pack | 200g
Where to buy
Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


