Is Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago And Pepper Jack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Peppers, Chipotles (smoked Jalape�os), Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk.
Check Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago And Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago And Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


