Is Whisps Multipack Parmesan - 6ct. Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, intensely savory wafers deliver a crunchy, brittle texture and concentrated umami-forward flavor; consumers often use them as on-the-go snacks, salad toppings, or crunchy garnishes for soups and appetizers. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and bold taste, with occasional comments about strong flavor intensity and reliable, travel-friendly packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, intensely savory wafers deliver a crunchy, brittle texture and concentrated umami-forward flavor; consumers often use them as on-the-go snacks, salad toppings, or crunchy garnishes for soups and appetizers. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and bold taste, with occasional comments about strong flavor intensity and reliable, travel-friendly packaging.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, CHeese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Whisps Multipack Parmesan - 6ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Multipack Parmesan - 6ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Whisps Multipack Parmesan - 6ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


