Is Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, brittle rounds deliver a sharp, savory, nutty umami flavor and pronounced crunch; shoppers report consistent crispiness and authentic taste, using them as on-the-go snacks, salad toppers, soup garnishes, and charcuterie board accents, while some reviewers note occasional variation in size, particularly during shipping transit and occasional crumbs in packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skimmed milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
part-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, brittle rounds deliver a sharp, savory, nutty umami flavor and pronounced crunch; shoppers report consistent crispiness and authentic taste, using them as on-the-go snacks, salad toppers, soup garnishes, and charcuterie board accents, while some reviewers note occasional variation in size, particularly during shipping transit and occasional crumbs in packaging.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Part-skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Milk
Check Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


