Is Whitakers Chocolates Coffee Creams Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fondant 63% (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Dark Chocolate 36% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Coffee Flavour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Stabiliser: Invertase. Contains Soya. Also May Contain Milk And Nuts.

Check Whitakers Chocolates Coffee Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go