Is Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock (Fish) (50%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin (B1)], Water, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Concentrate (Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Parsley Oil, Rosemary Extract, Garlic Extract
Check Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


