Is WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent)
Check WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Where to buy
WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


