Is WHITE BEAN CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth powder
- cream
- milk solids
- salt cream cheese solids
- spices natural flavor maltodextrin
- natural flavor
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER. TOMATILLO, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER GREEN BELL PEPPER CORR LESS THAN 2 SALT DRIED BELL PEPPER JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN CHILE (CITRIC ACID), SALT CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CULTURES, SALTED AND NATURAL FAVORS), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED CILANTRO, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, SPICES NATURAL FLAVOR MALTODEXTRIN.
Check WHITE BEAN CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


