Is white bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
nutrition facts % daily value amount/serving total fat 0.5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g % sodium 180mg total carbohydratr 7% 19 servings per container polyunsaturated fat og serving size 1 slice (36g) dietary fiber <1g total sugars <1g includes <1g added sugars monounsaturated fat 0g cholesterol omg vitamin d omcg 0% • calcium 8mg 0% • iron 1.1mg 6% • potassium 30mg 0% thiamin 0.2mg 15% • riboflavin 0.1mg 10% • niacin 1.5mg 10% folate 70mcg ofe 15% 0% protein 3g calories per serving the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. (35mca folic acid) ingredients, enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2 foic acidi, water, yeast, sugar, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour, grain vinegar, potato flakes, monoglycerides, soy lecithin.
Check white bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


