Is White Bubblemint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavours
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Mannitol, Colours, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Shellac, Carnauba Wax
Check White Bubblemint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Bubblemint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Bubblemint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


