Is White Candy Cane Hot Chocolate Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGARS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE), COCONUT OIL, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DI-GLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO. CONTAINS COCONUT AND MILK.
Check White Candy Cane Hot Chocolate Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Candy Cane Hot Chocolate Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


