Is WHITE CARAMEL CASHEW CLUSTERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, COM OIL, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COM SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 1% SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT.
Check WHITE CARAMEL CASHEW CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CARAMEL CASHEW CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


