Is WHITE CARAMEL CASHEW CLUSTERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, COM OIL, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COM SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 1% SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT.
Check WHITE CARAMEL CASHEW CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CARAMEL CASHEW CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


