Is WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients:Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Distilled White Vinegar, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Black Pepper. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT No Artificial Flavors
Check WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


