Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn is a delicious snack made with real cheese, air-popped to perfection. The popcorn is crafted using whole grain, ensuring a wholesome treat. It contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a healthier choice. The product has a short shelf life of 60-90 days and should be enjoyed before the date on the package.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL NON-DAIRY CHEDDAR FLAVOR, SALT, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR AND LACTIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR).

Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go