Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Description
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn is a delicious snack made with real cheese, air-popped to perfection. The popcorn is crafted using whole grain, ensuring a wholesome treat. It contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a healthier choice. The product has a short shelf life of 60-90 days and should be enjoyed before the date on the package.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural non-dairy cheddar flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn is a delicious snack made with real cheese, air-popped to perfection. The popcorn is crafted using whole grain, ensuring a wholesome treat. It contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a healthier choice. The product has a short shelf life of 60-90 days and should be enjoyed before the date on the package.
Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL NON-DAIRY CHEDDAR FLAVOR, SALT, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR AND LACTIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR).
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVOR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


