Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED BAKED CORN PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- sour cream powder
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, CAULIFLOWER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, SOUR CREAM POWDER (NONFAT MILK, CULTURED CREAM), CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM), XANTHAN GUM).
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED BAKED CORN PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED BAKED CORN PUFFS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


