Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?

Description
Bold white cheddar flavor and tender, crisp popped kernels provide a light crunch; seasoning distributes unevenly on some bags, according to reviewers. Commonly eaten as a casual snack for movie nights, parties, or packed for lunch, it is also mixed with nuts or pretzels for party bowls and snack mixes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold white cheddar flavor and tender, crisp popped kernels provide a light crunch; seasoning distributes unevenly on some bags, according to reviewers. Commonly eaten as a casual snack for movie nights, parties, or packed for lunch, it is also mixed with nuts or pretzels for party bowls and snack mixes.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Reduced Lactose Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


