Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Vegan?

Description
Bold white cheddar flavor and tender, crisp popped kernels provide a light crunch; seasoning distributes unevenly on some bags, according to reviewers. Commonly eaten as a casual snack for movie nights, parties, or packed for lunch, it is also mixed with nuts or pretzels for party bowls and snack mixes.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced lactose whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- enzymes
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold white cheddar flavor and tender, crisp popped kernels provide a light crunch; seasoning distributes unevenly on some bags, according to reviewers. Commonly eaten as a casual snack for movie nights, parties, or packed for lunch, it is also mixed with nuts or pretzels for party bowls and snack mixes.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Reduced Lactose Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TENDER WHITE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


