Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED WITH HIMALAYAN PINK SALT KETTLE COOKED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar seasoning
white cheddar seasoning
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE AND SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AID), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED WITH HIMALAYAN PINK SALT KETTLE COOKED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED WITH HIMALAYAN PINK SALT KETTLE COOKED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Pouch


