Is WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- milk
- egg whites
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- xanthan gum
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
- +12 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MANNITOL), CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A SMOOTH & CREAMY VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


