Is WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MANNITOL), CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A SMOOTH & CREAMY VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


