Is White Cheddar Nacho Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole corn,corn,sunflower oil,buttermilk,salt,cheddar cheese,onion powder,natural flavors,tomato powder,whey,corn maltodextrin,yeast extract,sugar,garlic powder,lactic acid,potassium salt,spices,dried red peppers,citruc acid

Check White Cheddar Nacho against your own diets in the app.