Is White Cheddar Pierogies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy
- soya lecithin
hydrolyzed soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Benzoyl Peroxide, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Enzyme, Folic Acid), Fresh Potato, Water, Margarine (Canola Oil, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, , Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Cornstarch, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Canola Oil, Egg White, Salt, Cheddar Paste (Cheese, Modified Milk , Water, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Salt, Enzyme), Horseradish Powder
Check White Cheddar Pierogies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cheddar Pierogies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


