No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is White Cheddar Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID.

Check White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? White Cheddar Popcorn | Spoonful