Is White cheddar rice flavoured cakes, Crispy Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Quaker Crispy Minis Large Brown Rice Cakes in White Cheddar flavor are a flavorful and versatile option for snacks and lunchtime recipes. These crispy minis are perfect for adding layered flavors, spreads, and dips. They can be enjoyed with various toppings such as peanut butter, salsa, avocado, and fresh fruit. The white cheddar flavor is one of the many options available, including Original, Caramel Chocolate Chip, Butter Popcorn, and Savoury Tomato & Basil. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the white cheddar rice cakes, the versatility and variety of flavors make them a popular choice for adding taste and texture to meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain brown rice, corn, seasoning (modified milk ingredients, cheddar cheese, salt, maltodextrin, corn starch, dextrose, modified corn starch, citric acid, yeast extract, potassium chloride, ascorbic acid, tocopherols, natural and artificial flavour), milk ingredients, vegetable oil, glucose solids, salt, modified corn starch, lactic acid, ascorbyl palmitate, natural and artificial flavour. Contains: Milk, Soy, Mustard.

Check White cheddar rice flavoured cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White cheddar rice flavoured cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast