Is WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- nonfat milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- +4 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Cheddar, Romano, and Blue Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil (as a Processing Aid), Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


