Is WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +4 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Cheddar, Romano, and Blue Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil (as a Processing Aid), Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


