Is WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • enzyme modified cheddar cheese
  • blue cheese
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Cheddar, Romano, and Blue Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil (as a Processing Aid), Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC POP CORN SEASONING, WHITE CHEDDAR RIFFIC is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing