Is WHITE CHEDDAR WATER LILY POPS, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER LILY SEEDS, PALM OIL+, CHEESE POWDER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check WHITE CHEDDAR WATER LILY POPS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR WATER LILY POPS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR WATER LILY POPS, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


