Is WHITE CHEESECAKE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- white chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check WHITE CHEESECAKE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEESECAKE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


