Is White Chicken Chili Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans, Pinto Beans, Carrots, Onion, Parsley, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Turmeric, Cumin Organic Red Pepper, White Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Silicone Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check White Chicken Chili Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chicken Chili Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


