Is WHITE CHICKEN IN CHIPOTLE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
- white chicken
- including natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], XANTHAN GUM).
Check WHITE CHICKEN IN CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHICKEN IN CHIPOTLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


