Is WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Soybean Oil, Salt, Cornstarch Modified, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sugar, Dried Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Puree, Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper
Check WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


