Is WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • egg yolks
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream skim milk
  • butter
  • white chocolate with vegetable oil: sugar
  • natural flavor

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. VANILLA ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT. WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH VEGETABLE OIL: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN. VANILLA EXTRACT. CARAMEL VARIEGATE: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping