Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


