Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo resistant dextrin

non-gmo resistant dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping