Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


