Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein crisp
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT. AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CINNAMON CEREAL (WHOLE WHITE WHEAT FLOUR. SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATEJ, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVOR, VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE], NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATEJ, VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D [CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN] FOLIC ACID), GROUND CINNAMON.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking