Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole white wheat flour
- brown rice syrup
whole white wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT. AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CINNAMON CEREAL (WHOLE WHITE WHEAT FLOUR. SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATEJ, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVOR, VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE], NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATEJ, VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D [CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN] FOLIC ACID), GROUND CINNAMON.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Unknown


