Is White Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565938) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Chicory Root, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565938) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565938) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Chobani White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Where to buy
White Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565938) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


