Is White Chocolate Coffee Nut Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 541236) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory (Roasted), Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Oolong Tea, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Coffee Nut Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 541236) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Coffee Nut Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 541236) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
White Chocolate Coffee Nut Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 541236) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


