Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (NON-GMO SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT*), VANILLA COOKIE CRUMBS (NON-GMO SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COLORED SPRINKLES (NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH. PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (TURMERIC, ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICES, BETA CAROTENE), NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), VANILLA POWDER (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking