Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (NON-GMO SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT*), VANILLA COOKIE CRUMBS (NON-GMO SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COLORED SPRINKLES (NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH. PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (TURMERIC, ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICES, BETA CAROTENE), NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), VANILLA POWDER (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


