Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (NON-GMO SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT*), VANILLA COOKIE CRUMBS (NON-GMO SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COLORED SPRINKLES (NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH. PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (TURMERIC, ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICES, BETA CAROTENE), NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), VANILLA POWDER (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking