Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
- soy lecithin- an emulsifier
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (NON-GMO SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT*), VANILLA COOKIE CRUMBS (NON-GMO SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COLORED SPRINKLES (NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH. PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (TURMERIC, ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICES, BETA CAROTENE), NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), VANILLA POWDER (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


